List of pianists qualified to the 11th International Paderewski Piano Competition

11th International Paderewski Piano Competition

Bydgoszcz, Poland, 10-24 XI 2019

 

The Competition’s office announce, that the prof. Piotr Paleczny, the Artistic Director of the 11th International Paderewski Piano Competition in Bydgoszcz has considered the written applications & results of the preliminary audition and recordings (DVD option).

It is a pleasure to announced you that out of 185 applications, have approved 56 pianists (from 15 countries) to the 11th International Paderewski Piano Competition in Bydgoszcz.

 

LIST OF 56 PIANISTS QUALIFIED TO THE COMPETITION

  

  1. BELYAVSKY Sergey – Rosja/Russia
  2. BYRDY  Łukasz – Polska/Poland
  3. CAO  Bolai – Chiny/China
  4. CHEN  Xuehong – Chiny/China
  5. FURUMI Yasuko – Japonia/Japan
  6. GORANKO  Joanna – Polska/Poland
  7. HA Gyu Tae – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea
  8. HAO Yilei – Chiny/China
  9. HIRAKAWA Aya – Japonia/Japan
  10. HSU Ting Chia – Tajwan/Taiwan
  11. HSU Yun Chih – Tajwan/Taiwan
  12. ISHIDA Seika – Japonia/Japan
  13. IVANCIC Karlo – Chorwacja/Croatia
  14. JI Beiyao – Chiny/China
  15. KA Joo Yeon – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea          
  16. KHOMICHKO  Anna – Rosja/Russia
  17. KIM  Saetbyeol – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea
  18. KIM Kang Tae – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea                
  19. KIM Seunghui  – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea                 
  20. KISELEVA Daria – Rosja/Russia
  21. KOZÁK Marek –Republika Czeska/Czech Republic
  22. KRZYŻOWSKI  Mateusz – Polska/Poland
  23. KULIKOVA  Polina – Rosja/Russia
  24. LEE Linda – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea
  25. LI Gen – Chiny/China
  26. LIEPINS  Daumants – Łotwa/Latvia
  27. LIM Juhee – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea                        
  28. LIU  Tianyuan – Chiny/China
  29. LYNOV  Philipp – Rosja/Russia
  30. MARKOVA  Hristeya – Bułgaria/Bulgaria
  31. MIZUMURA  Shogo – Japonia/Japan
  32. MOSSAKOWSKI Michał – Polska/Poland
  33. MURADOV  Rustam – Rosja/Russia
  34. NGUYEN Viet Trung Wietnam/Vietnam
  35. NIIRO Kana – Japonia/Japan                   
  36. ONODA Arisa – Japonia/Japan               
  37. OTA Saya  – Japonia/Japan                      
  38. OVCHARENKOIlia – Ukraina/Ukraine  
  39. PACHOLEC  Kamil – Polska/Poland
  40. PANFILOV Alexander – Rosja/Russia
  41. PAPOIAN Ilia – Rosja/Russia        
  42. PIERDOMENICO  Leonardo – Włochy/Italy
  43. ROH Hyun Jin – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea
  44. SATO Motohiro – Japonia/Japan
  45. SHIGEMORI Kotaro – Japonia/Japan
  46. SMIRNOVA  Alina – Rosja/Russia
  47. STARK  Jonas – Niemcy/Germany
  48. STUKALOV  Andrey – Rosja/Russia
  49. SZAŁUCKA Anna – Polska/Poland
  50. WANG  Haozhou – Chiny/China
  51. WIECZOREK Marcin – Polska/Poland
  52. WON JongHo – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea
  53. YANG  Tony Yike – Kanada/Canada
  54. YOO  Se-Hyeong – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea
  55. ZHANG Yunling – Chiny/China
  56. ZHDANOV Denis – Ukraina/Ukraine

Congratulations to all qualified pianists.

Partnerzy konkursu
AM

AM

FP

FP

asd

asd

PTNA

PTNA

YAMAHA

YAMAHA

Liszt Competition

Liszt Competition

Michael Moran

Michael Moran

PWM

PWM

KWI

KWI

ST

ST

Międzynarodowy Konkurs Pianistyczny im. I. J. Paderewskiego jest organizowany w ramach projektu pt. "Kujawsko-Pomorskie Menu Kulturalne 2013-2014" współfinansowanego ze środków Europejskiego Funduszu Rozwoju Regionalnego w ramach Regionalnego Programu Operacyjnego Województwa Kujawsko-Pomorskiego na lata 2007-2013 oraz ze środków budżetu Województwa Kujawsko-Pomorskiego.