2nd stage

II STAGE

November 15th – 17th, 2019

22 participants

about 40-45 minutes

 

Concert hall of the Nowowiejski Music Academy

Bydgoszcz, ul. Gdańska 20

 

November 15th, 2019 – the beginning of the II stage audition

November 17th, 2019 – the announcement of the II stage results

 

November 15th, 2019

1) 10.00 – 10.45 PIERDOMENICO  Leonardo – Włochy/Italy (1)

2) 10.45 – 11.30 BELYAVSKY Sergey – Rosja/Russia (2)

break  (30 min.)

3) 12.00 – 12.45 LIU  Tianyuan – Chiny/China (4)

4) 12.45 – 13.30 PACHOLEC  Kamil – Polska/Poland (6) 

lunch break

5) 16.30 – 17.15 KRZYŻOWSKI  Mateusz  – Polska/Poland (8)

6) 17.15 – 18.00 HAO Yilei – Chiny/China (10)

break  (30 min.)

7) 18.30 -19.15 BYRDY  Łukasz – Polska/Poland (11)

8) 19.15 – 20.00 LYNOV  Philipp – Rosja/Russia (12)

 

November 16th, 2019

9) 10.00 – 10.45 KIM  Saetbyeol – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea (13)

10) 10.45 – 11.30 YOO  Se-Hyeong – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea (14)

break  (30 min.)

11) 12.00 – 12.45 WIECZOREK Marcin – Polska/Poland (15)

12) 12.45 – 13.30 CHEN  Xuehong – Chiny/China (17)

lunch break

13) 16.30 – 17.15 HA Gyu Tae – Republika Korei/ Republic of Korea (18)

14) 17.15 – 18.00 MURADOV  Rustam – Rosja/Russia (21)

break  (30 min.)

15) 18.30 -19.15 PAPOIAN Ilia – Rosja/Russia (24)        

16) 19.15 – 20.00 HSU Yun Chih – Tajwan/Taiwan (27)

 

November 17th, 2019

17) 10.00 – 10.45 FURUMI Yasuko – Japonia/Japan (31)

18) 10.45 – 11.30 OVCHARENKO Ilia – Ukraina/Ukraine (33)

break  (30 min.)

19) 12.00 – 12.45 ZHDANOV Denis – Ukraina/Ukraine (34)

20) 12.45 – 13.30 SHIGEMORI Kotaro – Japonia/Japan (35)

lunch break

21) 15.30 – 16.15 KULIKOVA  Polina – Rosja/Russia (36)

22) 16.15 – 17.00 KISELEVA Daria – Rosja/Russia (41)

Results of the II stage – November 17th, 2019 – about 7.00 p.m.

 

Partnerzy konkursu
AM

AM

FP

FP

asd

asd

PTNA

PTNA

YAMAHA

YAMAHA

Liszt Competition

Liszt Competition

Michael Moran

Michael Moran

Kawai

Kawai

Fazioli

Fazioli

ST

ST

WFIMP

WFIMP

XI Międzynarodowy Konkurs Pianistycznego im. I. J. Paderewskiego w Bydgoszczy jest współfinansowany ze środków Miasta Bydgoszcz oraz Ministerstwa Kultury i Dziedzictwa Narodowego pochodzących z Funduszu Promocji Kultury w ramach programu „Muzyka”, realizowanego przez Instytut Muzyki i Tańca. PARTNEREM Konkursu jest Województwo Kujawsko-Pomorskie.